Staff Profiles

Senior Leadership Team

  •  

    Sam Bailey

    Executive Principal
  •  

    Emma Nuttall

    Executive SENDCO
  •  

    Ben Cook

    Trainee SENDCO
  •  

    Adele Thackeray

    Associate Principal
  •  

    Katherine Heaton

    Associate Principal (Maternity)
  •  

    Kev Scott

    Associate Principal
  •  

    Jon Green

    Associate Principal
  •  

    Amy Brook

    Assistant Principal
  •  

    Gill Gallagher

    Assistant Principal
  •  

    Eleni Florou

    Assistant Principal

Nursery and Reception

  •  

    Eleni Florou

    EYFS Phase Leader
  •  

    Becky Kaye

    Nursery Teacher
  •  

    Kayleigh Williams

    Reception Teacher
  •  

    Holly Carr

    Reception Teacher
  •  

    Jane Seaman

    Nursery Nurse
  •  

    Abigail Agyekum

    Nursery Nurse
  •  

    Sandy Nunn

    Nursery Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Niamh Stacey

    Nursery Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Sorrell Jordan

    Reception Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Eloise Cummings

    Reception Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 and Year 2

  •  

    Amy Brook

    KS1 Phase Leader
  •  

    Catriona Wood

    Year 1 Teacher
  •  

    Elsie Smith

    Year 1 Teacher
  •  

    Jenny Ralph

    Year 2 Teacher
  •  

    Carrie Pointer

    Year 2 Teacher
  •  

    Bobbie Burrows

    Year 1 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Andrea Morrell

    Year 1 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Emily McManus

    Year 2 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Josal Walwyn

    Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 and Year 4

  •  

    Jon Green

    LKS2 Phase Leader
  •  

    Gill Lunn

    Year 3 Teacher
  •  

    Michael Cussans

    Year 3 Teacher
  •  

    Laura Paterson

    Year 4 Teacher
  •  

    Owen Kelly

    Year 4 Teacher
  •  

    Donna O'Malley

    Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Mohammed Shahid

    Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Christine Bowen

    Year 4 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Tracey Dalby

    Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 and Year 6

  •  

    Gill Gallagher

    UKS2 Phase Leader
  •  

    Kev Scott

    UKS2 Phase Leader
  •  

    Ryan Myczko

    Year 5 Teacher
  •  

    Lily Bailey

    Year 5 Teacher
  •  

    Oliver May

    Year 6 teacher
  •  

    Georgia Tonks

    Year 6 Teacher
  •  

    Pam Geraldie

    Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Vasa Kumar

    Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Kelly Madden

    Year 6 Learning Support Assistant
  •  

    Jake McCulloch

    Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Administration and Office Team

  •  

    Tina Connolly

    Senior Office Manager
  •  

    Carol Deighton

    Administration Assistant
  •  

    Cindy Harrison

    Administration Assistant
  •  

    Jade Hart

    Administration Apprentice
  •  

    Carol Wathen

    Learning Support Manager

Pastoral Team

  •  

    Sherree Dooley

    Parent Support Advisor /Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  •  

    Helen Broughton

    Learning Mentor
  •  

    Buddy

    School Dog

Breakfast Club Team

  •  

    Kath Wood

    Breakfast Club Assistant
  •  

    Lynn Clark

    Breakfast Club Assistant

Lunchtime Team

  •  

    Kathy Thompson

    Midday Supervisor
  •  

    Emma Rennison

    Midday Assistant
  •  

    Kath Wood

    Midday Assistant
  •  

    Sarah Lee

    Midday Assistant
  •  

    Tanya Ali

    Midday Assistant
  •  

    Mel Rea

    Midday Assistant

Site Team

  •  

    Dean Connolly

    Senior Site Operative
  •  

    Alex Furguson

    Site Operative